Directory

 _____________________________________  Administration  ______________________________________
  Joseph Turmel
Principal

 
   Serena Shorter
Assistant Principal



 
   Michael Pescitelli
 Assistant Principal


 


 ____________________________________  Teachers  _____________________________________
 
Edward Abbe
Social Studies
Grade 8

 

Alison Anderson
Department Chair
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

 

Judi Bean
Special Education
Grades 9-12


 Kellie Beres
Science
Grades 7-8

Sandra Blackak
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

Tyler Bladyka
Art
Grade 7-8 

Harriet Boakye
Science
Grades 9-12 

Ann Marie Briggs
Physical Education
Grades 7-8


Timothy Callahan
Science
Grades 9-12 


Corinne Cheffer
Department Chair
Special Education
Grades 9-12 

Kristine Cigal
Mathematics
Grade 8 


Aaron Clark
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12 

Jennifer Coughlin
Art
Grades 9-12

Jacqueline Cusick
English-Language Arts
Grade7
Todd Downie
Physical Education
Grades 9-12



Pam Dube
Special Education
Grade 7 




Dan Eplite
Health
Grades 9-12 


Kathryn Ezeugwu
Special Education
Grade7-8
 
Paige Fortier
Special Education

 

Morgan Gall
Special Education
Grades 9-12

 

Heather George
Science
Grades 9-12

 
Darrel Grant
English-Language Arts
Grades 7-8

 
Janet Grunwald
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

 
Amber Hall
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

 
Caren Harrington
Social Studies
Grades 9-12


 Tracy Hartshorn
Science
Grades 9-12


David Hendrickson
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 

Anna Hitchcock
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 
Megan Kelley-Bagg
Science
Grade 7

 
Christopher Kennedy
Science
Grade 8

 Rachel Knowles
Social Studies
Grades 9-12

 
Matthew LaBlanc
Department Chair
Science
Grades 9-12

Cara Letendre
Special Education
Grade 8

 
Wayne Lis
World Language
French
Grades 7-12

 Samantha Lough
Art
Grades 9-12

 

Pamela Mahoney
Department Chair
World Language
Spanish
Grades 9-12

 

Maryanne Margiotta
School to Career
Career Facilitator

 
Laura Martin
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 Elizabeth McCarthy
Special Education

 

Frank Montagna
Physical Education
Health
Grades 9-12

 
Desiree Moriarty
Social Studies
Grades 9-12

 
Stephanie Niedziela
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 Aaron Pearsons
Social Studies
Grade 7

Jennifer Pease
Social Studies
Grade 7 

Susan Pelligrinelli
Department Chair
Physical Education
Grades 9-12 
Allegra Petell
Family Living
Grades 9-12

Amy Pomeroy
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 Richard Quinn
Music/Band/ Chorus
Grades 7-12
 
Vanessa Radke-Yam
Health
Grades 7-8

 Joubethzy Rodriguez
World Language
Spanish
Grades 9-12

George Romeo
Social Studies
Grades 9-12

 Ann Simonet
Mathematics
Grade 7


 Alexander Trzasko
Department Chair
Social Studies
Grades 9-12

Melissa Trzasko
Department Chair 
Arts & Technology 
Grades 9-12

 John Vershon
Mathematics
Grades 7-8

 David Wallis
Technology Education
Grades 9-12

Alex Wendzel
Technology Education
Grades 7-8 

 Megan Whalen
English-Language Arts
Grade 8


Allyson Wicander
Department Chair
Mathematics
Grades 9-12


Irene Williamson
World Language
Spanish
Grade 7





 
   








     _____________________________________  Support Staff  _____________________________________
 
Kelly Arsenault
School Secretary


Rachel Barr
Instructional Coaching
ELA

Candee Costa
School Secretary


Marcy Coviello
Director
School Counseling
Director, Grades 9-12 (I-L)

 Patty Cullen
Behavior Specialist


 Rachel Deery
School Counseling
Grades 7-8

Shannon Dion
Adjustment Counselor
Grades 7-8
 

Mary Downie
School Counseling
Grades 9-12 (M-Z)
 Kim Gepfert
School Counseling Secretary 

 
Sophie Hanifan
School Nurse

Kelly Kiltonic
School Counseling
Grades 9-12 (A-H)
 
Marcia Lamoureaux
School Nurse Leader
 Stephanie Lecrenski
Adjustment Counselor
Grades 9-12

Michelle Meczywor
English Language Education
Grades 7-12
Carolyn Roberts
School Psychologist (9-12) 

 Susanne Romani
School Secretary
 
Jennifer Routier
Speech & Language Pathologist

David Sanschagrin
Athletic Director
 Benjamin Taglieri
Instructional Coaching
 Instructional Technology
 
Beth Yanuskiewicz
Librarian
Virtual High School
Grades 7-12
 


   









  _____________________________________  Teaching Assistants   _____________________________________
Crystal Brooks Karen Bryant  Irene Colvin 
Peter Fiorentino 
 Tara Gillette
Vincent Guiel 
Sarah Lepisto  Jared Lubarsky 
Maurice O'Connor
 Apryl Penland
  Ashley Phelps
Ann Poulo
Heather Ramsey Danielle Roberts  
 
Brittany Sleight
Alecia Standish
Tonya Stannard