Directory

 _____________________________________  Administration  ______________________________________
  Joseph Turmel
Principal

 
   Serena Shorter
Assistant Principal



 
   Michael Pescitelli
 Assistant Principal


 


 _____________________________________  Teachers  _____________________________________
 
Edward Abbe
Social Studies
Grade 8

 

Alison Anderson
Department Chair
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

 

James Ash
Department Chair
Technology Education
Grades 9-12

 
Judi Bean
Special Education
Grades 9-12


Kellie Beres
Science
Grades 7-8

 
Sandra Blackak
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

 
Tyler Bladyka
Art
Grade 7-8


Harriet Boakye
Science
Grades 9-12

 

Ann Marie Briggs
Physical Education
Grades 7-8

 
Timothy Callahan
Science
Grades 9-12

 

Corinne Cheffer
Department Chair
Special Education
Grades 9-12

 
Kristine Cigal
Mathematics
Grade 8


Aaron Clark
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12


Jennifer Coughlin
Art
Grades 9-12

 
Jacqueline Cusick

English-Language Arts
Grade7

 

Todd Downie
Physical Education
Grades 9-12

 

Pam Dube
Special Education
Grade 7


Dan Eplite
Health
Grades 9-12

 

Paige Fortier
Special Education

 

Morgan Gall
Special Education
Grades 9-12

 

Heather George
Science
Grades 9-12

 
Darrel Grant
English-Language Arts
Grades 7-8

 
Janet Grunwald
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

 
Amber Hall
English-Language Arts
Grades 9-12

 
Caren Harrington
Social Studies
Grades 9-12


 Tracy Hartshorn
Science
Grades 9-12


David Hendrickson
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 

Anna Hitchcock
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 
Megan Kelley-Bagg
Science
Grade 7

 
Christopher Kennedy
Science
Grade 8

 Rachel Knowles
Social Studies
Grades 9-12

 
Matthew LaBlanc
Department Chair
Science
Grades 9-12

Cara Letendre
Special Education
Grade 8

 
Wayne Lis
World Language
French
Grades 7-12

 Samantha Lough
Art
Grades 9-12

 

Pamela Mahoney
Department Chair
World Language
Spanish
Grades 9-12

 

Maryanne Margiotta
School to Career
Career Facilitator

 
Laura Martin
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 Elizabeth McCarthy
Special Education

 

Frank Montagna
Physical Education
Health
Grades 9-12

 
Desiree Moriarty
Social Studies
Grades 9-12

 
Stephanie Niedziela
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 Aaron Pearsons
Social Studies
Grade 7

 
Susan Pelligrinelli
Department Chair
Physical Education
Grades 9-12

 Allegra Petell
Family Living
Grades 9-12

Amy Pomeroy
Mathematics
Grades 9-12

 Richard Quinn
Music/Band/ Chorus
Grades 7-12

 
Marisol Rivera
World Language
Spanish
Grades 9-12

 

Joubethzy Rodriguez
World Language
Spanish
Grades 9-12

 
George Romeo
Social Studies
Grades 9-12


Ann Simonet
Mathematics
Grade 7

 

Alexander Trzasko
Department Chair
Social Studies
Grades 9-12

 
Melissa Trzasko
Technology Education
Grades 9-12


John Vershon
Mathematics
Grades 7-8

 
David Wallis
Technology Education
Grades 9-12

 
Alex Wendzel
Technology Education
Grades 7-8

 
Megan Whalen
English-Language Arts
Grade 8

 

Allyson Wicander
Department Chair
Mathematics
Grades 9-12



Irene Williamson
World Language
Spanish
Grade 7


Vanessa Radke-Yam
Health
Grades 7-8






     _____________________________________  Support Staff  _____________________________________
 
Kelly Arsenault
School Secretary


Rachel Barr
Instructional Coaching
ELA

Janice Brouillete
Reading Specialist

 
Candee Costa
School Secretary

 

Marcy Coviello
Director
School Counseling
Director, Grades 9-12 (I-L)

 
Patty Cullen
Behavior Specialist

 
Rachel Deery
School Counseling
Grades 7-8

 Shannon Dion
Adjustment Counselor
Grades 7-8

 Mary Downie
School Counseling
Grades 9-12 (M-Z)

 
Eric Frary
Instructional Coaching
STEM

 Kim Gepfert
School Counseling Secretary

 Sophie Hanifan
School Nurse

 
Kelly Kiltonic
School Counseling
Grades 9-12 (A-H)

Marcia Lamoureaux
School Nurse Leader

 
Stephanie Lecrenski
Adjustment Counselor
Grades 9-12

 
Michelle Meczywor
English Language Education
Grades 7-12

 Carolyn Roberts
School Psychologist (9-12)

Susanne Romani
School Secretary

 Jennifer Routier
Speech & Language Pathologist

 David Sanschagrin
Athletic Director

 
Benjamin Taglieri
Instructional Coaching
 Instructional Technology

Beth Yanuskiewicz
Librarian
Virtual High School
Grades 7-12

   









  _____________________________________  Teaching Assistants   _____________________________________
 Brieana Aylward  Crystal Brooks  Karen Bryant
 
Alison Buchter
 
Irene Colvin
 
Peter Fiorentino
 
Tara Gillette
 
Vincent Guiel

Eileen Kleis
 
Kelly Laferriere
 
Maurice O'Connor
 
Apryl Penland
  
Ashley Phelps

 Ann Poulo
 
Ruth Ramah

Heather Ramsey
 
Brittany Sleight

 Alecia Standish
 
Tonya Stannard